Spring 2017 Practice Schedule

2017 Spring Practice Schedule

NOTE: You will find the MOST current scheduling information in the app. 
Please download the Teamsnap App from the Google play or the Apple Store or the latest and most current practice schedule.
Google Playstore button
Apple App Store

Wednesday

Wingate ES/Burning Tree

Wednesdays

7:00 pm – 8:45 pm

Thursday

6:30 pm  – 8:00 pm

Wednesday

Bells Mill Elementary School

7:15pm – 8:45pm (Plus Training Sessions)

Mondays

Tilden MS/Farmland ES

6:00 pm – 7:15 pm

5th North

Mondays

Tilden MS/Farmland ES

4/3, 4/10, 5/22/ 6/5, 6/12 Tilden MS 6pm – 8:30pm and 4/24, 5/18, 5/15 Farmland ES 7 -8:30pm

Thursdays @ Whitman HS, 7:30-9:00pm(Aux)

5th East

Tuesdays

Bells Mill ES, 7:00 pm -8:30 pm

Thursdays

Ashburton ES

7:30pm – 9:00pm (Plus training sessions)

5th West

Thursdays

Ashburton ES

7:30 pm – 9:00 pm (Plus training sessions)

6th Signature

Mondays and Thursdays

Blair HS

7:30pm – 9:00pm

Wednesdays

Norwood

TBD

6th North

Mondays

Cabin John MS

5:45pm – 7:30pm

Thursdays

Westland MS

7pm – 8pm

6th South

Mondays

Cabin John MS

5:45pm – 7:30pm

Thursdays

Westland MS

7pm – 8pm

6th East

Wednesdays

Hoover MS

7:00pm – 9pm (varies)

Thursdays

Whitman HS

7:30pm9:00pm

6th East Coast

Wednesdays

Hoover MS

5:45 pm– 7:15 pm (Plus training sessions)

6th West

Thursday

Rock Terrace

6:00 pm– 7:30 pm (Plus training sessions)

6th West Coast

Thursday

Luxmanor ES

5:00 pm– 6:30 pm (Plus training sessions)

7th North

Mondays

Cabin John MS

7:30pm – 9pm

Thursdays

Westland MS

8pm – 9pm

7th South

Tuesdays

Farmland ES

7:30pm – 9pm

Thursdays

Whitman HS

7:30 – 9:00pm (Main) 4/13 start

7th East

Tuesdays

Farmland ES

7:30pm – 9pm

Thursdays

Whitman HS

7:30 – 9:00pm (Main) 4/13 start

7th West

Wednesdays

Bells Mill ES – Skills Session at Bells Mill ES

Thursdays

Ashburton ES

6:00 pm  – 7:30 pm

Girls 7th

Wednesdays 4/5 – 6/15

Bethesda MS

Somerset ES

5:30 – 7:00pm

8th North

Tuesdays

Whitman HS

7:30 – 9:00pm (Main)

Thursdays

Farmland ES

7:15pm – 8:45pm

8th South

Mondays

Churchill HS

7:30 – 9pm

Thursday

Rock Terrace

7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

8th West

Monday

Churchill HS

7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Thursdays

Ashburton ES

6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

9th Boys

9th/10th Grade

Tuesday

Whitman HS

7:30pm – 9pm

Thursday

Farmland ES

5:45 pm – 7:15 pm

Skills Training Sessions (East, West, and West coast teams (excluding 5th East, 6th East, 7th West)

Monday

5th – 7th Grade

Monday

Beall ES

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Tuesday

4th/5th and Girls teams

Bells Mill ES

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Wednesday

6th – 8th

Bells Mill

6:30 pm – 7:30pm

Thursday

Luxmanor ES

 

TBA