Spring Practice Schedule 2018

Boys

4th South 

Tuesdays – 4/3 -6/12 Rock Terrace School, 7:15 – 8:15 w/ Coach Rocky

Thursdays – 4/5 – 6/14 Norwood School, 7:15 – 8:45

 

5th South North

Tuesdays – 4/3 – 6/12 Rock Terrace School, 7:45 – 8:45

Wednesdays – 4/4 – 6/13 Norwood School, 7:15 – 8:45

 

5th South Purple

Tuesdays – 4/3 – 6/12 Rock Terrace School, 7:45 – 8:45

Thursdays – 4/5 – 6/7 Ashburton ES, 7:15 -8:45

 

6th South Black

Mondays – 4/9 – 6/11 Farmland ES, 5:45 – 7:00

Thursdays – 4/5 – 6/14 Woods Academy, 7:30 – 9

 

6th North/7th East

Mondays – 4/9 – 6/11 Farmland ES, 6:15 – 7:30

Thursdays – 4/5 – 6/14 Woods Academy, 7:30 – 9

 

7th East Coast

Mondays – 4/9 – 6/11 Julius West MS, 7:15 – 8:45

Wednesdays – 4/4 – 6/13 Bells Mill ES, 6 – 7

 

7th North Purple

Tuesdays – 4/3 and 5/29 Chevy Chase ES, 7:45 – 8:45

4/10 – 5/22 and 6/5 Wyngate ES

Thursdays –  4/5 – 6/14 Norwood School, 5:45 – 7:15

 

7th North Black

Tuesdays – 4/3 and 5/29 Chevy Chase ES, 6:45 – 7:45

4/10 – 5/22 and 6/5 Wyngate ES

Thursdays –  4/5 – 6/14 Norwood School, 5:45 – 7:15

 

8th North

Tuesdays – 4/3 and 5/29 Chevy Chase ES, 5:45 – 6:45

4/10 – 5/22 and 6/5 Wyngate ES

Wednesdays – 4/4 – 6/13 Churchill HS (MAIN), 7:30 – 9

 

8th South Purple

Wednesdays – 4/4 – 6/13 Ashburton ES, 8:00 – 9:00

Thursday – 4/5 – 6/14 Woods Academy, 5:45 – 7:30pm

 

 

8th South Black

Wednesdays – 4/4 – 6/13 Ashburton ES, 7:15 – 8:15

Thursday – 4/5 – 6/14 Woods Academy, 5:45 – 7:30pm

 

8th East Purple

Wednesdays – 4/4  – 6/13 Ashburton ES, 6:45 – 7:45

Thursdays – 4/5 – 5/3 Julius West MS, 5:45 – 7:15 w/ coach Tonya

5/10 – 6/14 Wyngate ES, 7:30 – 9 w/ coach Tonya

 

8th East Black

Mondays – 4/9 – 4/30 Wootton HS (Aux), 7:30 – 9

5/7 – 6/11 Churchill HS (Main)

Wednesdays – 4/4 – 6/13 Bells Mill ES, 8 – 9

 

8th East Coast

Mondays – 4/9 – 4/30 Wootton HS (Aux), 7:30 – 9

5/7 – 6/11 Churchill HS (Main)

Wednesdays – 4/4 – 6/13 Bells Mill ES, 7 – 8

 

8th West

Mondays – 4/9 – 6/11 Julius West MS, 5:45 – 7:15

Wednesdays – 4/4 – 6/13 Bells Mills, 6 – 7

 

JV 9th and 10th grade

Tuesdays – 4/3 – 6/12 Wootton HS (aux), 7:30 – 9

Thursdays – 4/5 – 5/3 Julius West MS, 7:15 – 8:45

5/10 – 6/14 Wyngate ES, 6:00 – 7:30

 

Girls Teams

5th/6th East

Wednesdays – 4/4 – 6/13 Ashburton ES, 5:45 – 6:45

Thursdays – 4/5 – 6/7 Ashburton ES, 5:45 – 7:15 w/ coach Marissa

 

6th South

Mondays – 4/9 – 6/11 Farmland ES, 7:30 – 9

Wednesdays – 4/5 – 6/7 Ashburton ES, 5:45 – 6:45

 

Free Conditioning 

Tuesdays – 4/3 – 6/12 Cold Spring ES, 5:30 – 6:30 (outside) w/ Coach Tori (bring a yoga mat or towel)

Wednesdays – 4/4 – 6/13 Churchill HS, 6:25 – 7:25 (outside) w/ Coach Carl (bring a yoga mat or towel)

Ball Handling Clinics

Mondays – 4/9 – 6/13 Cold Spring ES, 4:30 – 5:30 ($10 per session – Cash Only please)